Home > Our Life @ TKP > We Shine! > CCA Awards

CCA Awards


Competition Platform Group / Student Representation Achievements Year(s)
East Zone  Football Junior Team (Boys) 1st  2019
Football Senior Team  (Boys) 1st  2019
Netball Junior Team 3rd  2019
Netball Senior Team 2nd  2019
National Football Junior Team (Girls) 2nd  2019
Hockey Senior Team (Boys) 2nd  2019
Wushu 5-Duan Changquan  Teo Jing Yin Venus  4th  2019
Wushu 4-Duan Broadsword  Teo Jing Yin Venus  1st  2019
Taekwondo Junior Girls Kyorugi Red Belt
(under 28kg)
Caris Chan Gek Noi  3rd  2019
Taekwondo Kyorugi Poom Belt
(under 50kg)
Yiau Dee Zhou, Andrew  1st  2019
Taekwondo Kyorugi Poom Belt
(under 46kg)
Keith Owen Ng  3rd  2019
Taekwondo Kyorugi Red Belt
(under 38kg)
Tjao Prince Xian Ze Gracias  3rd  2019
Taekwondo Kyorugi Red Belt
(under 34kg)
Issac Soh Pin Rui  3rd  2019
Taekwondo Senior Boys Poomsae Red 1 Tjao Prince Xian Ze Gracias  5th  2019
Taekwondo Senior Boys Poomsae Issac Soh Pin Rui  7th  2019
Taekwondo Senior Girls Poomsae Crystal Gabrielle Chea Wai Mun  6th  2019
Taekwondo Junior Boys Poomsae Lucas Soh Hong Rui  3rd  2019
Kindsville Times – art piece of an act of kindness at a hawker centre Akshara Mouli (2F)  1st  2019


Aesthetics

Competition

Achievements

2018

Chinese Dance

Singapore Youth Festival

Certificate of Accomplishment

Modern Dance

Certificate of Accomplishment

Malay Dance

Certificate of Distinction

Choir

Certificate of Accomplishment

Guitar Ensemble

Certificate of Accomplishment



Sports

Division

Level

Placing

Year(s)

Football

Senior

East Zone

2nd

2018

Senior

National

1st

Junior

East Zone

2nd

Junior

National

Top 16

2018

Netball

Senior

East Zone

2nd

2018

Junior

National

Top 16

Hockey

Senior

National

2nd

2018

Junior

National

Top 8

 

Uniform Group

Competition

Achievements

Year(s)

Scouts

Frank Cooper Sands

Bronze

2018

Akela Award

Shaun Lim (6 Altruism)

2018

Frederick Wadeley-Lim (6 Altruism)

Alvis Lim (6 Benevolence)

Amos Lee (6 Charity)