Home > Our Life @ TKP > We Shine! > Academic

Academic

1) English

Competition    AchievementsWinnerYear(s)
 What’s Up Newspaper Contest Ryan Yu 2019 
 What’s Up Newspaper Contest- Tjoa Prince Zian Ze Gacias2019 
 What’s Up Newspaper Contest- Xue Yizhou 2019
 What’s Up Newspaper Contest-Nikita Bhandari  2019
 What’s Up Newspaper Contest- Ryan Lee Jun Wei  2019
 What’s Up Newspaper Contest- Muhammad Audi Bin Osman Muhammad 2019 
The Queen's Commonwealth CompetitionGoldFaris Nornilhakim2019
The Queen's Commonwealth CompetitionGoldRiley Mikail Sherrard2019
 The Queen's Commonwealth CompetitionGoldKiara Hui-Ting Seidl 2019 
The Queen's Commonwealth Competition Silver  Jethro Lee Andrianus2019 
The Queen's Commonwealth Competition Silver  Jaradi Kabir Manish2019 
The Queen's Commonwealth Competition Silver Ahmad Haris Bin Ismail 2019 
The Queen's Commonwealth Competition Silver Tara Narasipur 2019 
The Queen's Commonwealth Competition Silver Naisha Gautam 2019 
 The Queen's Commonwealth Competition BronzeGisele Tarunijaya 2019 
The Queen's Commonwealth Competition  BronzeHaziq bin Zaki 2019
 The Queen's Commonwealth Competition Bronze Krishna Bhatia2019
The Queen's Commonwealth Competition  Bronze Krutii Sakthis Kumar2019
The Queen's Commonwealth Competition  Bronze Samyak H Shah2019 
The Queen's Commonwealth Competition  Bronze Jason Lim2019
The Queen's Commonwealth Competition Bronze  Tanush Umesh Biyani2019 
The Queen's Commonwealth Competition  Bronze Sara Attal2019 


2) Mathematics

Competition Achievements Winner Year(s)
Singapore Math Kangaroo Gold TAN YUCHEN 2019 
 Singapore Math KangarooSilver REYANSH KOTWAL 2019
 Singapore Math Kangaroo BronzeAGASTYA GUPTA 2019 
 Singapore Math KangarooSilver NG YIT CHIEH 2019 
 Singapore Math KangarooSilver  ANSH MATHUR2019 
 Singapore Math KangarooBronze AANYA JAIN2019 
 Singapore Math KangarooBronze  AYAAN JAIN2019 
 SASMOGoldDESHNA AMBHIKA V2019 
 Singapore Math Kangaroo ContestSilver DESHNA AMBHIKA V 2019 
 Singapore International Math Olympiad ContestSilverDESHNA AMBHIKA V  2019
 National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS)Honourable Mention AANYA JAIN 2019 
 National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS)Silver ADWIN LAU YU TAN (LIU YUTAN) 2019
 National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS)Honourable Mention ANGELISE LIM LINXUAN 2019 
 National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS)Honourable Mention BATRISYIA ZAHRA BINTE HALMIE MATTAR 2019 
 National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS)Bronze  CHANG HONG YU, HENRISON2019 
 National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS)Honourable Mention DATTA DEBARPAN 2019 
 National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS)Honourable Mention HUANG ZHONGYI 2019
 National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS)Honourable Mention KESHAV KANDIAH 2019
 National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS)Honourable Mention KIM TAEWOO 2019 
 National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS)Gold  LEWIS TAN KAI SHUEN2019 
 National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS) Silver LIAUW HONG KAI, KINGSTON2019
 National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS)Honourable Mention  ONG WAI KIT2019 
 National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS)Honourable Mention PRANIT BHAT 2019
 National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS)Honourable Mention RADHA RASTOGI 2019 
 National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS)Silver  RAPHAEL HO JUN WEI (HE JUNWEI)2019 
 National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS)Honourable Mention RYAN LEE JUN WEI 2019 
 National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS)Honourable Mention SHETH ARYA RUSHIN 2019 
 National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS)Bronze TAN TING FENG, SHANE 2019 
 National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS) SilverYONG ZHENG XI DARYL 2019 
Raffles Institution’s Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC) 2019  Distinction LEWIS TAN KAI SHUEN 2019
Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary Schools (SMOPS) – by HCI
 Silver LEWIS TAN KAI SHUEN 2019
 Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary Schools (SMOPS) – by HCI Bronze MATTHEW SEAH CHENG FENG 2019 
 Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary Schools (SMOPS) – by HCI Bronze TITUS NG PENG LIANG 2019
 Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary Schools (SMOPS) – by HCI BronzeSHAH SAMYAK HITESH  2019
 Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary Schools (SMOPS) – by HCI Bronze  KRISHNA BHATIA 2019
 SASMO Silver KALLIF  2019 
 SASMO Bronze PAREKH NISARG 2019 
Raffles Institution’s Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC) 2019 Distinction YEO LI ANN, KYRA 2019
Raffles Institution’s Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC) 2019 Distinction XU ZIXUAN 2019
Raffles Institution’s Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC) 2019 Distinction KRISHNA BHATIA 2019
Raffles Institution’s Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC) 2019 Distinction KRUTII SAKTHIS KUMAR 2019
Raffles Institution’s Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC) 2019 Distinction FARIS NORNILHAKIM 2019
Raffles Institution’s Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC) 2019 Distinction HONG JUYANG JAMES 2019
Raffles Institution’s Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC) 2019 Distinction KALLIF 2019
Raffles Institution’s Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC) 2019 Distinction LEONG JUN FENG 2019
Raffles Institution’s Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC) 2019 Credit MAHEEKA GUPTA 2019
Raffles Institution’s Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC) 2019 Credit CHERYL WONG 2019
Raffles Institution’s Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC) 2019 Credit AARYA DARSHAN VIGNESH 2019
Raffles Institution’s Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC) 2019 Credit DEREK CHEN YI HAO 2019
 Raffles Institution’s Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC) 2019 CreditLEWIS TAN KAI SHUEN     2019 
Raffles Institution’s Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC) 2018 Distinction ZENG ZEWEN  2018
Raffles Institution’s Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC) 2018 Distinction AAROHI CHAUDHARY 2018
Raffles Institution’s Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC) 2018 Distinction LASTENNET LAETITIA 2018
Raffles Institution’s Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC) 2018 Distinction ISAAC NANIK  2018
Raffles Institution’s Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC) 2018 Distinction SRINIVASAN KEERTHANA  2018
Raffles Institution’s Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC) 2018 Credit HO YEET ON  2018
Raffles Institution’s Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC) 2018 Credit GOH HUI YING  2018
Raffles Institution’s Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC) 2018 Credit CHIA LEANNE, LOTUS 2018
P6 Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary Schools (SMOPS) – by HCI Gold ZENG ZEWEN  2018
P6 Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary Schools (SMOPS) – by HCI Bronze AAROHI CHAUDHARY 2018
P6 Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary Schools (SMOPS) – by HCI Bronze HO YEET ON  2018


3) Science

Competition Achievements Winner Year(s)
 9th International Young Whizzes Challenge Honourable Mention Zhu Tian Yu 2018
 9th International Young Whizzes Challenge MeritO’Callaghan Luke William  2018 
 9th International Young Whizzes Challenge Merit Krishna Bhatia 2018
 9th International Young Whizzes Challenge Merit Charatwatanawan Natthanan 2018
 Asian Science Olympiad for Primary Schools Bronze Muhammed Ishraaq Bin Sirajudeen 2018
 Asian Science Olympiad for Primary Schools Merit Seow Ee Soong 2018
 Asian Science Olympiad for Primary Schools Merit Samyak Hitesh Shah 2018
 Asian Science Olympiad for Primary Schools Merit Kacper Lepicki 2018
 Singapore Primary Science OlympiadBronze Ahmad Haris Bin Ismail2018 
 Sec-Starhub School Green Awards Yellow Flame Award -2018 
Green Schools @ South East Award  Certificate of Excellence -2018 


4) Chinese

Competition Achievements Winner Year(s)
 National Story Writing Competition
全国中小学现场华文故事创作比赛
Excellent Award
佳作 
LU ELONG 吕浩文
2019 
 Text Recital Competition for Primary and Secondary Schools
中小学课文朗诵比赛
Bronze Medal 小学低年级(团体)
Jewel Chan曾雨萱, Xie Qingyang谢清扬《小水壶》
Loh Bei En罗贝恩,Peng Shaozhe彭绍哲《礼貌歌》
 2019
Text Recital Competition for Primary and Secondary Schools
中小学课文朗诵比赛
 Bronze Medal小学高年级(团体)
Shi Chenxi 时晨曦, Wang Xin Yun王欣芸, Quek Xing Yi 郭幸一
《我绝对绝对不吃番茄》
 2019
National Chinese Challenge
全国华文大比拼
First Runner Up
亚军
FAN SHUYONG 范舒镛
NG SHIYU黄诗雨
PATRICIA LIM JIJIA 林季佳
WANG TINGKAI 王廷凯
  2019 
National Chinese Challenge
全国华文大比拼
Top 20 FAN SHUYONG 范舒镛
2019
National Chinese Challenge
全国华文大比拼
Top 20 NG SHIYU黄诗雨 2019
The "Awe-Inspiring Virture and Ocean of Wisdom" National Calligraphy Competition
威德智海  全国硬笔书法比赛
Merit Prize
(for Chinese)
HUANG ZHONGYI 黄中一 2019
Merit Prize
(for Chinese)
HUANG CHUNYI 黄春伊 2019
Cultural Prize
(for non-Chinese)
CONNOR JAMES PARSONS  2019
Cultural Prize
(for non-Chinese)
ANNABELLE MARIE LAKES 雷雅安 2019
Cultural Prize
(for non-Chinese)
ZOEY DAYYAN JAGUS 若伊 2019
National Primary Schools Chinese Creative Essay Writing
全国小学华文现场创作比赛 
Champion
Merit Award
HUANG ZHONGYI 黄 中 一
(Champion 丙组冠军)
MEHAK DHIR 玫瑰
(Merit Award丁组优异奖)
2018
National Chinese Challenge
全国华文大比拼
优胜奖 LIU YIQI刘宜琪 2018
National Calligraphy Competiton 
威德智海全國硬筆書法比賽 
入围奖
1.XU ZIXUAN 徐子轩
2.HU CHEN QIANG WEI 胡陈蔷薇
2018


5) Tamil

Competition Achievements Winner Year(s)
Tamil Language Singing Competition
(Global International School)
3rd Shreyas Santhosh Kumar 2019
Tamil Language Oratorical Competition
(Telok Blangah CC)
Consolation Prize Aravindh Ranganathan 2019


6) Malay

CompetitionAchievementsWinnerYear(s)
National Pintar Kata App (Smart In Vocabulary) CompetitionTop 10Suzana Binte Hairullizan
2019