Home > About Us > Achievements > 2019

2019

CCA Achievements

Competition
Award
Group/Student Representation
Class
East Zone Football Competition
Champions
Junior Boys
-
Champions
Senior Boys
-
East Zone Netball Competition
Third
Junior Girls
-
Second
Senior Girls
-
National Football Competition
Top 8
Junior Boys
-
Second
Junior Girls
-
National Netball Competition
Top 8
Junior Girls
-
National Hockey Competition
Silver
Senior Boys
-
Third (Tier 2)
Junior Boys 1
-
Fourth (Tier 1 )
Junior Boys 2
-
National Under 10 Futsal Challenge
Champions
Junior Boys
-
Wushu 4-Duan Broadsword
First
TEO JING YIN VENUS
6O
Wushu 5-Duan Changquan
Fourth
Taekwondo Kyorugi Red Belt Junior Girls (Under 28kg)
Third
CARIS CHAN GEK NOI
4B
Taekwondo Kyorugi Poom Belt Senior Boys (Under 50kg)
First
YIAU DEE ZHOU, ANDREW
6B
Taekwondo Kyorugi Poom Belt Senior Boys (Under 46kg)
Third
KEITH OWEN NG
5C
Taekwondo Kyorugi Red Belt Senior Boys (Under 38kg)
Third
TJAO PRINCE XIAN ZE GRACIAS
5C
Taekwondo Kyorugi Poom Belt Senior Boys (Under 34kg)
Third
ISAAC SOH PIN RUI
6B
Taekwondo Poomsae Red 1 Senior Boys
Fifth
TJAO PRINCE XIAN ZE GRACIAS
5C
Taekwondo Poomsae Poom Belt Senior Boys
Seventh
ISAAC SOH PIN RUI
6B
Taekwondo Poomsae Poom Belt Senior Girls
Sixth
CRYSTAL GEBRIELLE CHEA WAI MUN
6B
Taekwondo Poomsae Red 1 Junior Boys
Third
LUCAS SOH HONG RUI
5B
Taekwondo Poomsae Yellow 8 Junior Girls
Eighth
NAOMI LAM
2E
Taekwondo Poomsae Blue 4 Junior Boys
Eighth
ATAUL MUN’IM
3E
National School Games Swimming Competition – 50 Meters Backstroke
Seventh
OLIVER HUI
5C
National School Games Tennis Competition Junior Division – Orange Ball
Second (Tier 1)
NIYATI BHANDARI
2H
Third (Tier 3)
ZHU SIHUA
2A
Fifth (Tier 1)
LURA RAFAEL KIMI
3D
National School Games Tennis Competition Junior Division – Green Ball
First (Tier 3)
LURA ALESSANDRO MIKA
3D
Third (Tier 3)
PAUL DANIEL WEICHENG JESSUP
5O
Fourth (Tier 2)
VEER BAGGA
3B
First (Tier 3)
MAHETAR ZAINAB AMIN 5B
Fourth (Tier 3)
XIE QINGYANG
3A
Fifth (Tier 2)
YERIN LEYSEN
5O

English

Competition
Achievements
Winner
What’s Up Newspaper Contest
-
RYAN YU
-
TJOA PRINCE ZIAN ZE GACIAS
-
XUE YIZHOU
-
NIKITA BHANDARI
-
RYAN LEE JUN WEI
-
MUHAMMAD AUDI BIN OSMAN MUHAMMAD
The Queen's Commonwealth Competition
Gold
FARIS NORNILHAKIM
Gold
RILEY MIKAIL SHERRARD
Gold
KIARA HUI-TING SEIDL
Silver
JETHRO LEE ANDRIANUS
Silver
JARADI KABIR MANISH
Silver
AHMAD HARIS BIN ISMAIL
Silver
TARA NARASIPUR
Silver
NAISHA GAUTAM
Bronze
GISELE TARUNIJAYA
Bronze
HAZIQ BIN ZAKI
Bronze
KRISHNA BHATIA
Bronze
KRUTII SAKTHIS KUMAR
Bronze
SAMYAK H SHAH
Bronze
JASON LIM
Bronze
TANUSH UMESH BIYANI
Bronze
SARA ATTAL

Mathematics

Competition
Achievements
Winner
Singapore Math Kangaroo
Gold
TAN YUCHEN
Silver
REYANSH KOTWAL
Bronze
AGASTYA GUPTA
Silver
NG YIT CHIEH
Silver
ANSH MATHUR
Bronze
AANYA JAIN
Bronze
AYAAN JAIN
SASMO
Gold
DESHNA AMBHIKA V
Singapore Math Kangaroo Contest
Silver
DESHNA AMBHIKA V
Singapore International Math Olympiad Contest
Silver
DESHNA AMBHIKA V
National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS)
Honourable Mention
AANYA JAIN
Silver
ADWIN LAU YU TAN (LIU YUTAN)
Honourable Mention
ANGELISE LIM LINXUAN
Honourable Mention
BATRISYIA ZAHRA BINTE HALMIE MATTAR
Bronze
CHANG HONG YU, HENRISON
Honourable Mention
DATTA DEBARPAN
Honourable Mention
HUANG ZHONGYI
Honourable Mention
KESHAV KANDIAH
Honourable Mention
KIM TAEWOO
Gold
LEWIS TAN KAI SHUEN
Silver
LIAUW HONG KAI, KINGSTON
Honourable Mention
ONG WAI KIT
Honourable Mention
PRANIT BHAT
Honourable Mention
RADHA RASTOGI
Silver
RAPHAEL HO JUN WEI (HE JUNWEI)
Honourable Mention
RYAN LEE JUN WEI
Honourable Mention
SHETH ARYA RUSHIN
Bronze
TAN TING FENG, SHANE
Silver
YONG ZHENG XI DARYL
Raffles Institution’s Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC) 2019
Distinction
LEWIS TAN KAI SHUEN
Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary Schools (SMOPS) – by HCI
Silver
LEWIS TAN KAI SHUEN
Bronze
MATTHEW SEAH CHENG FENG
Bronze
TITUS NG PENG LIANG
Bronze
SHAH SAMYAK HITESH
Bronze
KRISHNA BHATIA
SASMO
Silver
KALLIF
Bronze
PAREKH NISARG
Raffles Institution’s Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC) 2019
Distinction
YEO LI ANN, KYRA
Distinction
XU ZIXUAN
Distinction
KRISHNA BHATIA
Distinction
KRUTII SAKTHIS KUMAR
Distinction
FARIS NORNILHAKIM
Distinction
HONG JUYANG JAMES
Distinction
KALLIF
Distinction
LEONG JUN FENG
Credit
MAHEEKA GUPTA
Credit
CHERYL WONG
Credit
AARYA DARSHAN VIGNESH
Credit
DEREK CHEN YI HAO
Credit
LEWIS TAN KAI SHUEN

Mother Tongue [Chinese]

Competition
Achievements
Winner
National Story Writing Competition
全国中小学现场华文故事创作比赛
Excellent Award
佳作
LU ELONG 吕浩文
Text Recital Competition for Primary and Secondary Schools
中小学课文朗诵比赛
Bronze Medal
小学低年级(团体)
JEWEL CHAN 曾雨萱, XIE QINGYANG 谢清扬《小水壶》
LOH BEI EN 罗贝恩PENG SHAOZHE 彭绍哲《礼貌歌》
Bronze Medal
小学高年级(团体)
SHI CHENXI 时晨曦, WANG XIN YUN 王欣芸, QUEK XING YI 郭幸一
《我绝对绝对不吃番茄》
National Chinese Challenge
全国华文大比拼
First Runner Up
亚军
FAN SHUYONG 范舒镛
NG SHIYU 黄诗雨
PATRICIA LIM JIJIA 林季佳
WANG TINGKAI 王廷凯
Top 20
FAN SHUYONG 范舒镛
Top 20
NG SHIYU黄诗雨
The "Awe-Inspiring Virture and Ocean of Wisdom" National Calligraphy Competition
威德智海  全国硬笔书法比赛
Merit Prize
(for Chinese)
HUANG ZHONGYI 黄中一
Merit Prize
(for Chinese)
HUANG CHUNYI 黄春伊
Cultural Prize
(for non-Chinese)
CONNOR JAMES PARSONS
Cultural Prize
(for non-Chinese)
ANNABELLE MARIE LAKES 雷雅安
Cultural Prize
(for non-Chinese)
ZOEY DAYYAN JAGUS 若伊

Mother Tongue [Tamil]

Competition Achievements Winner
Tamil Language Singing Competition
(Global International School)
3rd SHREYAS SANTHOSH KUMAR
Tamil Language Oratorical Competition
(Telok Blangah CC)
Consolation Prize ARAVINDH RANGANATHAN

Mother Tongue [Malay]

Competition Achievements Winner
National Pintar Kata App (Smart In Vocabulary) Competition Top 10 SUZANA BINTE HAIRULLIZAN