Home > Our Life @ TKP > We Shine! > CCA Awards

CCA Awards


Aesthetics

Competition

Achievements

2014

2016

Chinese Dance

Singapore Youth Festival

Certificate of Distinction

Certificate of Accomplishment

Modern Dance

Certificate of Accomplishment

Certificate of Accomplishment

Malay Dance

Certificate of Distinction

Certificate of Distinction

Choir

Certificate of Accomplishment

Certificate of Accomplishment

Guitar Ensemble

Certificate of Accomplishment

Certificate of Accomplishment



Aesthetics

Competition

Year

Achievement

Art Club

Singapore Youth Festival – P3/P4

2015

Certificate of Recognition

Singapore Youth Festival –P5/P6

Certificate of Recognition

 
 
 

Uniform Group

Competition

Year(s)

Achievements

Scouts

Frank Cooper Sands

2016

Silver

2014

Gold

2014

Gold

Akela Award

2015

Lim Jing Ee, Ronan Lawther (6A)

Chantal Phuay Yi (6B)

Miguel Tan (6A)

Vinamr Athavle (6A)

Tan Jian Rong (6A)

 

2014

Timothy Ham (6D)

Gordon Tan (6C)

Matin Ansari (6C)

Deanna Lawther (6C)

Sheryl Goh (6F)

 
 
 
 

Sports

Year(s)

Division

Level

Placing

Soccer

2017

Senior Girl

East Zone

2nd

Junior

East Zone

Champion

Senior Girl

National

2nd

2016

Junior Boys

East Zone

Champion

Senior Boys

East Zone

2nd

Junior Boys

National

3rd

Senior Boys

National

3rd

Junior Girls

National

Champion

Junior Girls

FIFA Girls’ Football Fiesta

3rd

Junior Girls

SJ50 Football Carnival Ambassador Cup

2nd

2015

Junior Boys

East Zone

2nd

Senior Boys

East Zone

2nd

Junior Boys

National

Champion

2014

Junior Boys

East Zone

2nd

Senior Boys

East Zone

Champion

Junior Boys

National

4th

Senior Boys

National

Top 8

Junior Boys

FAS U-10 Football Fiesta

Champion

Netball

2016

Junior

East Zone

2nd

Senior

East Zone

3rd

Junior

National

Top 8

Senior

National

Top 8

2015

Junior

East Zone

3rd

Senior

East Zone

3rd

2014

Junior

East Zone

3rd

Senior

East Zone

2nd

Senior

National

Top 8

Hockey

2017

Girls - Senior

East Zone

3rd

Girls - Junior

East Zone

4th

Junior

East Zone

2nd

2016

Junior

East Zone

2nd

Senior

East Zone

3rd

Junior

National ‘Bowl’ Category

Champion

Senior

National

Top 6

2015

Senior

East Zone

Champion

Senior

National

Champion

2014

Junior

East Zone

2nd

Senior

East Zone

3rd

Junior

National

Top 8

Junior

East Zone Centre of Excellence Hockey  Carnival

‘Plate’