Home > Our Life @ TKP > We Play! > CCA > Achievement

Achievement

CCA achievements (2007 – 2011)

Aesthetics Competition Achievements
2008 2010
Chinese Dance Singapore Youth Festival Gold Gold
Modern Dance Silver Silver
Malay Dance Silver Gold
Choir Silver Silver
String Ensemble Bronze Bronze

Aesthetics Competition Achievement Year
NAE Award National Art Council Bronze 2007
Art Singapore Youth Festival 1 Gold & 1 Bronze 2009
Art Singapore Youth Festival 1 Bronze 2011

Sports Division Placing Level Year(s)
Soccer Senior 2nd East Zone 2007
Senior 2nd National 2007
Girls - Senior Champion FAS Football Carnival 2007
Junior 3rd East Zone 2009
Senior Champion East Zone 2009
Junior 5th National 2009
Senior 9th National 2009
Senior Champion East Zone 2010
Junior Champion East Zone 2010
Girl’s 2nd FAS 5-v-5 Soccer Fiesta 2010
Girl’s Champion SPSSC/FAS National Inter-School
7-a-side U10 Soccer Fiesta
2010
Junior Champion National 2010
Junior Champion East Zone 2011
Senior Champion East Zone 2011
 Junior2nd National  2011
 Senior Top 8 National2011 
 Senior2ndEast Zone 2017
JuniorChampionEast Zone 2017
Senior2ndNational 2017
Netball Junior Champion East Zone 2007
Senior Champion East Zone 2007
Junior 4th National 2007
Senior 2nd National 2007
Junior Champion East Zone 2008
Senior Champion East Zone 2008
Junior Champion National 2008
Senior 3rd National 2008
Junior 3rd East Zone 2009
Senior Champion East Zone 2009
Junior 2nd National 2009
Senior 2nd National 2009
Junior 2nd East Zone 2010
Senior 2nd East Zone 2010
Junior 4th National 2010
Senior Champion National 2010
 Junior2ndEast Zone  
Senior
2nd
East Zone 
2011
Junior3rdNational
2011 
Senior
Top 8
National
2011
Girls - Senior
3rd
East Zone
2017
Girls - Junior 4th East Zone 2017
Hockey Junior 4th East Zone 2007
Senior 3rd East Zone 2007
 Junior 2ndNational2008
Senior
2nd
East Zone
2011
Junior 2nd East Zone 2017
Cricket 8-a-side 2nd National 2007
11-a-side 2nd National 2007
8-a-side 4th National 2008
11-a-side 2nd National 2008
8-a-side 2nd National 2010
11-a-side Champion National 2010
11-a-side Champion National 2011

Uniform Group Competition Achievements Year(s)
Scouts Frank Cooper Sands Gold 2007
Silver 2008
Gold 2009
Gold 2010
Gold 2011
Akela Award 3 scouts 2010
4 scouts 2011
Distinguish Service Award (Wan Lin) Ms Wong Wan Lin 2010