Home > Our Family @ TKP > Teaching Staff

FORM TEACHERS

PRIMARY 1

Class Form Teacher
1A Nurulhuda Bte Mohamed Salleh (Mdm)
1B Serene Poh Yan Ni (Mdm)
1C Carolyn June De Souza (Mdm)
1D Sim Wei Sheng (Mr)
1E Farhana Bte Osman (Mdm)
1F Tay Zhi Wen (Miss)
1G Suhaili Bte Nasir (Miss)
1H Charisma Menaachi Ahino (Miss)

PRIMARY 2


PRIMARY 3

Class Form Teacher
3A Jimmy Tan Tick Khin (Mr)
3B Yap Shao Kuan Kevin (Mr)
3C Sheena Lai Siew Chan (Ms)
3DShahul Hamid Bin Abdul Majeed (Mr)
3E Roslinah Bte Junali (Mdm)
3F Farah Binte Abd Malik (Mdm)
3G Chiah Soo Ting (Mdm)

PRIMARY 4

Class Form Teacher
4A Low Mei Yan (Miss)
4B Noraini Bte Mohd Bolhim (Mdm)
4C Clare Yap Hui Ling (Miss)
4D Eunice Lee (Mrs)
4E Mastura Bte Ahmad (Mdm)
4F Shirley Goh (Mrs)
4G Isliana Bte Mohamad (Mdm)
 4OJoshua Tan Kiat Fong (Mr)

PRIMARY 5

Class Form Teacher
5A Nicole Lee Tung Lin (Mdm) 
5B Sandy Ong Li Ya (Miss) 
5C Shairah Bte Sulaiman (Mdm)
5D Hoon Thing Ming (Mr)
5E Dinesh Thasamarasingam (Mr)
5F Subramaniyan Senthil Zack (Mr)
5O Mohamed Faizal S/O Abdul Salam (Mr)

PRIMARY 6

Class Form Teacher
6A Cindy Wong Sau Yin (Mdm)
6B Tang Shu Fang (Mrs)
6C Wang Seow Huey (Mdm)
6D Geraldine Lin Zhiling (Mdm)
6E Gurmit Singh Nee Gurcharan K (Mrs)
6F Aslinda Bte Hamid (Mdm)
6O Kumuda Kaliyaperumal (Mdm) (Mrs Vijay)

Co-Form TEACHERS


ClassCo-Form Teacher
1ANur Afiqah Bte Hassan (Miss)
1BSusan Phua (Mrs)
 1CSerene Ng (Miss)
 1DAisyah Abu Bakar (Mdm) 
 1EMeng Yuqi (Miss)
 1FNur Ashikin Bte Tahir (Miss) 
  1G Shang Mingzhu (Miss)
 1HSumitha S (Miss) 
 2ATan Mei Leng (Mdm) 
 2BGoh Siew Lin (Miss)
  2C Phang Shiak Chien (Miss)
 2DTan Peining (Mdm) 
 2E Chua Meng Hwei Serene (Ms)
 2FDeborah Ng Gek Ean (Mdm)
 2GTan Hoon Hoon (Mdm)
  2H Yang Xiting Sherry (Miss)
  3A Law Kim Hwee (Miss)
 3BCheng Hsing Mei (Miss)
 3CSeah Wen Hui (Miss)
 3DLim Pei Yee (Mdm)
 3ELi Ming Ai Gail (Mdm)
 3FGoh Ying Shan (Mdm)
  3G  Wong Siew Kim (Mrs)
 4ARen Yanjie (Miss)
 4BChan Mei Teng (Mdm)
 4CElla Ong nee Lee Kay Hoon (Mrs)
 4D Lee Hui Jun (Mdm)
 4E Ng Li Hoon (Miss)
 4F  Nur Hafizah Bte Abdul Manan (Mdm)
 4G  Arlinah Bte Arsad (Mdm)
 4O  Tiffany Tan Huan Xuan (Mdm)
5AHo Siew Min (Mdm)
Tong Siew Poh (Miss)
5BAmalina Mardhiah (Mdm)
  5C Yeo Li Ling (Mrs)
 5DMagayshvari D/O Krishnasamy (Mdm)
  5E Muslim Mohamed Amin (Mr)
 5FSundram Letchemee (Mr)
  5O  Anissa Ferdaus (Mdm)
  6A Low Kok Guan (Mr)
Batchelor Lesley Andrea (Mrs)
 6BEliza Ee (Mrs)
 6CKaren Ong (Mrs)
 6DAndrew Koh Choon Huat (Mr)
 6E Aileen Tam (Mrs)
 6FSu Tze Han (Mdm)
 6OMohamed Ashiq Bin Mohd Hashim (Mr)




ALLIED EDUCATORS

Norashida bte Redwan (Mdm) (Learning and Behavioural Support) 
Nur Elviana Bte Mohamed Salleh (Mdm) (School Counsellor)
Moong San Hwee Leonard (Mr) (School Counsellor) 
Wasylah Saud Marie (Miss) (Teaching and Learning)